McLaren Vale Natives

Quality Tubestock Specialists

Eucalyptus

Albens (White Box)

Astringens (Brown Mallet)

Baxteri (Brown Stringybark)

Botryoides (Southern Mahogany)

Burdettiana (Burdett Gum)

Blaxlandii (Blaxlandii Stringybark)

Caesia (Silver Princess)

Campaspe (Silver Gimlet)

Caleyi (Caleys Ironbark)

Camaldulensis (River Red Gum)

Cinera (Silver Dollar Gum)

Citrodora (Lemon Scented Gum)

Cladocalyx (Tall Sugar Gum)

Cladocalyx (Dwarf Sugar Gum)

Cneorifolia (Kangaroo Island Gum)

Cornuta (Yate)

Cosmophylla (Cup Gum)

Diversifolia (SA Coast Mallee)

Dundasii (Dundas Blackbutt)

Elata (River Peppermint)

Eremophila (Tall Sand Mallee)

Erythrocorys (Illyarie, Red Cap)

Erythronema (Red-Flowered Mallee)

Eximia (Yellow Bloodwood)

Fasciculosa (Pink Gum)

Ficifolia (Red Flowering Gum)

Ficifolia (Orange Flowering Gum)

Forrestiana (Fuchsia Gum)

Garoneri (Blue Mallet)

Gillii (Curly Mallee)

Globulus (TAS Blue Gum)

Globulus Compacta

Gomphocephala Tuart

Gamophylla (Blue Leaved Mallee)

Grandis (Rose Gum, Flooded Gum)

Grossa (Coarse Leaved Mallee)

Incrassata (Ridge Fruited Mallee)

Kruseana (Kruses Mallee)

Landsdowneana (Port Lincoln Gum)

Lehmannii (Bushy Yate)

Leucoxycon (SA Blue Gum)

Leucoxylon Macrocarpa

Macrandra (Long Flowered Marlock)

Macrocarpa (Mottlecah)

Maculata (Spotted Gum)

Megacornuta (Warty Yate)

Melliodora (Yellow Box)

Microcarpa (Grey Box)

Microcorys (Tallow Wood)

Microtheca (Coolibah)

Nicholii (Narrow Leaved Peppermint)

Obliqua (Messmate)

Occidentalis (Flat Topped Yate)

Odorata (Peppermint Box)

Obtusifolia (Dongara Mallee)

Paucifolia (Snow Gum)

Platypus Hetrophylla

Preissiana (Bell Fruited Mallee)

Salubris (Gimlet)

Sargentii (Salt River Mallet)

Scoparia (Wallangarra White Gum)

Sideroxylon (Red Iron Bark)

Socialis (Red Mallee)

Spathula (Swamp Mellett)

Stoatei (Pear Gum)

Tetraptera (Four Winged Mallee)

Torquata (Corac Gum)

Viminalis (Manna Gum)

Wandoo (White Gum)

Woodwarii (Lemon Flowered Gum)

Youngiana (Ooldea Mallee)